>
>
Villa dante

Villa dante

Via Luigi Sturzo 7, Alba, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom House
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 1
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 2
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 3
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 4
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 5
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 6
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 7
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 8
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 9
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 10
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 11
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 12
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 13
  • Villa dante - One-Bedroom House - 14
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This holiday home includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Cleaning products, High chair, Wine glasses, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Free toiletries
Vacation Home
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 1
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 2
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 3
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 4
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 5
  • Villa dante - Vacation Home - 6
Guests: 6
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This holiday home includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and free toiletries. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned holiday home offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Cleaning products, High chair, Wine glasses, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
View:
View, Garden view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Free toiletries
Two-Bedroom House
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • Villa dante - Two-Bedroom House - 11
Guests: 5
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This holiday home comes with 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that features a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This holiday home has air conditioning, a washing machine, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels and a patio. The unit has 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Outdoors:
Patio
View:
View
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Facilities - Villa dante

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
Safety & security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host Managed by a private host Managed by a private host Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Villa dante?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Villa dante located?

The accommodation is located at Via Luigi Sturzo 7, Alba, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Villa dante?

Total cost at Villa dante depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Does Villa dante allow pets?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Villa dante.

Does Villa dante provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa dante.

What is the distance from Villa dante to the city center?

The property is approximately 2.2 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Villa dante?

You can book One-Bedroom House and Vacation Home at vacation home.

Do guests have access to free parking at Villa dante?

Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Villa dante?

Hotel staff at Villa dante provide assistance in English and French.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!